Legoplast srl

 

 


Here are the ways to manage the site regarding the treating of the personal data of the users who consult the site.
According to art. 13 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – The Code regarding the protection of the personal data, we present the following:

a) The personal data, which are delivered by you freely at the moment of the completion of the registration form for petitions about information regarding the products, services, marketing promotions, events and promotional initiatives of the company, will be treated including by use of informatics and telematic means, for the following purposes:
  1.  Administrative, statistic, commercial, promotional, advertising purposes, regarding the products and services of Legoplast srl P. I.V.A. 01102140033.

b) The declaring of the personal data is facultative; nevertheless, a possible refusal to answer or to agree may place the company into the impossibility to satisfy the requests of the user.

c) The personal data, which are delivered by you, may be communicated and disclosed, in all purposes  mentioned at letter a) above, in this notification, including, to other companies which are part of Legoplast srl P.I.V.A. 01102140033.

d) The personal data, which are delivered by you, may be processed, in all purposes  mentioned at letter a) above, in this notification, including the following modalities: telefax, phone, even without the operator’s assistance, electronic mail and other informatic and/or automated communication systems.

e) In respect to the treatment mentioned, the person, to which the personal data refer, has the right, any moment, to get the conformation of the existence or inexistence of these data, to find out the content and origin, to check with the exactness or to ask for their completion, updating or rectification, according to article 7 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. According to the same article, the respective person has the right to request for the annulment, changing into anonymous form or blocking the data, even if they are necessary for the collection of data, to send advertising material, for direct sale or for market researches or commercial communications.

f) The holder of the personal data treatment is Legoplast srl P. I.V.A.01102140033.

g) The personal data, which are delivered by you, will be kept, including in telematic form, during the necessary period to fulfill the goals for which they were received, from the office of the company Legoplast srl - Via Monte Rosa 13, 28068 Romentino (NO) Italy.

h) The personal data, that you delivered, may be transferred abroad, within the European Union, according to and within the limits stipulated by art. 42 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. The personal data may be transferred abroad, in countries outside EU, according to and within the limits stipulated by art. 44 letter b) Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. Therefore it is stated that Legoplast srl may work exclusively with the persons who lined up to the Safety principles regarding confidentiality (safe harbor agreement).

i) For any request of information and/or clarifications, please address to:
Legoplast srl - Via Monte Rosa 13, 28068 Romentino (NO) Italy.

 

 

 

 

   

More information?

 

 

We respect your privacy:

 

Dichiaro di aver letto l'informativa ed acconsento al trattamento dei dati ai sensi del D.lgs. n. 196/2003

 

Contact us now